Rent a Car in Bahria Town Lahore, with a Driver at Your Gate

Rent a car with a driver in Bahria Town Lahore for the daily drive into the city, Ring Road airport runs, Taj Banquets weddings and motorway trips. The town lies on Lahore's south-western edge, off Multan Road about 15 km beyond Thokar Niaz Baig. We reply on WhatsApp at any hour.

The daily run to Johar Town, Gulberg and Model Town

From the Grand Jamia Mosque it is 21.7 km by road to the Expo Centre in Johar Town. Liberty Market in Gulberg is 30.9 km and Model Town Park 31.3 km. A monthly booking puts one car and driver at your gate at a fixed hour, waiting while you work. In the gaps the same car can do the school run inside the town, where Beaconhouse and The City School both have campuses. Tell us the daily hours, the weekly pattern and whether weekends are included, and ask to keep the same driver.

Airport runs round the Ring Road

Allama Iqbal International is about 40 km from Bahria Town by road. Roughly 31 km of that is the Ring Road, which keeps the trip clear of the old city's traffic. The run takes around 35 to 40 minutes when the road is quiet, longer at rush hour. For a departure, send the flight time and the driver suggests when to leave your gate. For an arrival, tell us the flight, the head count and how many large suitcases are coming. A Toyota Prado or Toyota Grand Cabin takes relatives back from the Gulf or Umrah, luggage and all.

Weddings at Taj Banquets and across Bahria Town

Taj Banquets is in the Executive Lodges area of Sector B. For the couple, book a Toyota Land Cruiser or ask about a Mercedes-Benz C-Class or an Audi; the parents follow in a Toyota Prado. For a baraat from the older parts of Lahore, compare a Yutong or Hino bus with a Toyota Coaster, confirming the passenger layout and AC for the actual vehicle. A Toyota Grand Cabin shuttles guests between houses in the town and the hall. Send the date, venue and timing of the mehndi, baraat and walima in one message, and all the cars come on a single quote.

The Grand Jamia Mosque, the Eiffel Tower and family days out

The Grand Jamia Mosque stands on the Main Boulevard, and the Eiffel Tower replica, lit up at night, is a short drive away. Nearby are the Safari Villas zoo, the Cinegold Plex cinema and a copy of Trafalgar Square. A family from Gulberg or Model Town can spend the whole day here, with the driver waiting at each stop.

Hospital visits from Bahria Town

Bahria International Hospital is inside the town, in Takbeer Block, Sector B. Shaukat Khanum Memorial Cancer Hospital is 18.9 km away and Jinnah Hospital 25.3 km. For a patient who finds steps difficult, the seven-seat Changan Karvaan has sliding doors that make getting in and out easier. A regular course of treatment can be covered by a monthly booking.

Out of Lahore: the M-2, the M-3 and Nankana Sahib

Thokar Niaz Baig, where the M-2 begins, is about 22 km from the Grand Jamia Mosque by Multan Road. Islamabad is usually four to five hours up the M-2, past the Lilla turn-off for the Khewra Salt Mine. The M-3 towards Multan leaves the M-2 just after the Ravi Toll Plaza, and Faisalabad is reached by the M-4 from Pindi Bhattian. Nankana Sahib, home of Gurdwara Janam Asthan, is 91 km away, nearly 48 km of it on the M-3. Trips out of Lahore are priced per trip, one-way or return, including the driver's meals and his room when he stays away overnight. Motorway tolls are extra.

Road distances from the Grand Jamia Mosque, Bahria Town (OpenStreetMap routing)

Bahria Orchard, Raiwind Road13.5 kmRing Road Southern Loop 3, then Raiwind Road
Shaukat Khanum Memorial Cancer Hospital18.9 kmRing Road, then Raiwind Road
Expo Centre, Johar Town21.7 kmMultan Road, then Shahrah Nazaria-e-Pakistan
Thokar Niaz Baig, where the M-2 begins21.8 kmMultan Road
Jinnah Hospital25.3 kmMultan Road, then Canal Bank Road
Liberty Market, Gulberg30.9 kmThokar Niaz Baig, Canal Bank Road and Main Boulevard
Model Town Park31.3 kmRing Road, then Ferozepur Road
Lahore Junction railway station34.8 kmMultan Road, then McLeod Road
Badshahi Mosque and the old city35.4 kmMultan Road, then Lower Mall
Allama Iqbal International Airport40.7 kmRing Road for most of the way
Gurdwara Janam Asthan, Nankana Sahib91.0 kmM-2, then the M-3 motorway

Popular cars from the fleet

Toyota Land Cruiser ZX with driver - Alpha Car Rentals

Toyota Land Cruiser ZX

PKR 30,000/day

  • Within City
  • Full Day · 10 Hrs
  • With Driver
  • Excl. Fuel & Overtime
  • Base-to-Base Distance

Refill fuel at the end of the day, or pay per km (rate quoted when you book)

Toyota Prado TX with driver - Alpha Car Rentals

Toyota Prado TX

PKR 20,000/day

  • Within City
  • Full Day · 10 Hrs
  • With Driver
  • Excl. Fuel & Overtime
  • Base-to-Base Distance

Refill fuel at the end of the day, or pay per km (rate quoted when you book)

Honda Civic X with driver - Alpha Car Rentals

Honda Civic X

PKR 10,000/day

  • Within City
  • Full Day · 10 Hrs
  • With Driver
  • Excl. Fuel & Overtime
  • Base-to-Base Distance

Refill fuel at the end of the day, or pay per km (rate quoted when you book)

Toyota Corolla GLi with driver - Alpha Car Rentals

Toyota Corolla GLi

PKR 6,000/day

  • Within City
  • Full Day · 10 Hrs
  • With Driver
  • Excl. Fuel & Overtime
  • Base-to-Base Distance

Refill fuel at the end of the day, or pay per km (rate quoted when you book)

Suzuki Alto with driver - Alpha Car Rentals

Suzuki Alto

PKR 5,000/day

  • Within City
  • Full Day · 10 Hrs
  • With Driver
  • Base-to-Base Distance
  • Excl. Fuel & Overtime

Refill fuel at the end of the day, or pay per km (rate quoted when you book)

Changan Karvaan with driver - Alpha Car Rentals

Changan Karvaan

PKR 7,500/day

  • 7 Seats
  • AC
  • Luggage Space

Refill fuel at the end of the day, or pay per km (rate quoted when you book)

See the full fleet and daily rates

Questions people ask

What does a day with a car and driver cost in Bahria Town Lahore?

A 10-hour day within Lahore starts at PKR 5,000 for a Suzuki Alto and its driver. Fuel and overtime are charged on top.

Do you send cars to every sector, and to Bahria Orchard?

Yes. Cars with drivers go to every sector and block of Bahria Town Lahore, the Overseas Enclave included. Cars also go to Bahria Orchard on Raiwind Road, about 13.5 km from the Grand Jamia Mosque. Send the sector, block and house number or a location pin, and name the nearest landmark, such as Talwar Chowk or Jasmine Mall.

Can a group come to see the Grand Jamia Mosque and the Eiffel Tower?

Yes. A family fits a Toyota Prado or Changan Karvaan, a larger family a Toyota Grand Cabin with its layout confirmed, and a school or office group a Toyota Coaster with its layout confirmed. The driver collects everyone from one address and brings the group home at the end of the day.

Do you also cover Bahria Town Karachi and Bahria Town Rawalpindi?

Yes. Alpha Car Rentals also provides cars with drivers in Bahria Town Karachi, off the M-9, and in Bahria Town on the Rawalpindi and Islamabad side.

How do payment and cancellation work?

Households pay in cash, by bank transfer, by card or online; companies that book often can take a monthly invoice. A booking called off 24 hours or more ahead costs nothing. If a car develops a fault mid-booking, a replacement is sent to wherever you are.

Book your car

WhatsApp +92 311 2847167 with your Bahria Town sector, block, date and the hour the car should reach your gate.

Nearby areas